High School Football Scores

Week 9

  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln McAllen High
    10 14
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes Edinburg North
    21 23
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Harlingen High Harlingen South
    41 21
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Roma Sharyland Pioneer
    7 27
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • La Feria Hidalgo
    55 21
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Raymondville Progreso
    42 7
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace Brownsville Veterans Memorial
    14 21
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe La Joya High
    35 31
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Weslaco High Weslaco East
    23 21
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Mission Veterans
    38 55
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Sharyland High Valley View
    14 10
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • La Villa Woodsboro
    38 42
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Rio Hondo Port Isabel
    48 19
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest Rio Grande City
    41 44
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Mission High PSJA High
    24 7
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Los Fresnos
    23 13
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Laredo Cigarroa Mercedes
    0 21
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Lyford Kingsville Academy
    8 0
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Corpus Christi London
    20 56
    Fri, November 2 - Final
  • PSJA North McAllen Memorial
    21 42
    Thu, November 1 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez PSJA Memorial
    28 31
    Thu, November 1 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela Edinburg High
    24 13
    Thu, November 1 - Final
  • Santa Maria Riviera
    0 0
    Thu, November 1 - Final
  • San Benito Brownsville Rivera
    71 14
    Thu, November 1 - Final

Week 8

  • La Joya High PSJA North
    14 40
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Weslaco East Edinburg Economedes
    31 6
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Mission High McAllen Rowe
    38 7
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Edinburg High Weslaco High
    7 33
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna San Benito
    30 0
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Los Fresnos Harlingen High
    0 19
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez La Joya Palmview
    26 29
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial Brownsville Porter
    42 26
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Rio Grande City Donna High
    21 23
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Roma
    3 7
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Mercedes Sharyland High
    7 45
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • San Antonio Christian Brownsville St. Joseph
    13 28
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Bruni La Villa
    34 41
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Grulla La Feria
    21 49
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Mathis Lyford
    21 24
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Monte Alto Hebbronville
    14 46
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Port Isabel Raymondville
    0 48
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Progreso Rio Hondo
    14 59
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Refugio Santa Maria
    63 7
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • Taft Santa Rosa
    36 55
    Fri, October 26 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    30 7
    Thu, October 25 - Final
  • Harlingen South Brownsville Rivera
    41 20
    Thu, October 25 - Final
  • PSJA High McAllen High
    38 0
    Thu, October 25 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Laredo Cigarroa
    28 7
    Thu, October 25 - Final
  • Donna North Edinburg Vela
    0 63
    Thu, October 25 - Final
  • Brownsville Vet. Mem. PSJA SW
    38 41
    Thu, October 25 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Laredo Cigarroa
    28 7
    Thu, October 25 - Final

Week 7

  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln La Joya High
    0 20
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • McAllen High McAllen Memorial
    6 28
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • PSJA North Mission High
    41 31
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes Edinburg High
    21 24
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Edinburg North Weslaco East
    0 54
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Weslaco High Donna North
    75 3
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Brownsville Rivera Los Fresnos
    7 37
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • San Benito Harlingen South
    49 14
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace Brownsville Lopez
    28 7
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview PSJA Memorial
    30 22
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Laredo Cigarroa Edcouch-Elsa
    0 40
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Sharyland High Sharyland Pioneer
    38 37
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Valley View Mercedes
    11 15
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Bro. St. Joseph CC John Paul II
    33 34
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Hidalgo Grulla
    14 28
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • La Feria Zapata
    33 14
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • La Villa Benavides
    43 16
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Lyford San Diego
    7 14
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Odem Monte Alto
    41 0
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Port Isabel Progreso
    46 9
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Rio Hondo Raymondville
    14 27
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Santa Maria Ben Bolt
    28 0
    Fri, October 19 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Banquete
    56 8
    Fri, October 19 - Final

Week 6

  • McAllen Rowe PSJA North
    14 25
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Edinburg High Edinburg North
    24 14
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Harlingen High San Benito
    14 28
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Sharyland High
    14 24
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • La Villa Agua Dulce
    34 21
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Mission High
    0 13
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela Weslaco High
    10 7
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Los Fresnos Harlingen South
    7 9
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Valley View
    35 28
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Monte Alto Santa Rosa
    0 56
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • PSJA High McAllen Memorial
    49 43
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Brownsville Rivera
    34 0
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Mission Veterans Donna High
    35 21
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Aransas Pass Lyford
    6 30
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • Progreso Marine Military Academy
    42 7
    Fri, October 12 - Final
  • La Joya High McAllen High
    28 0
    Thu, October 11 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez PSJA Southwest
    0 20
    Thu, October 11 - Final
  • Roma Laredo Cigarroa
    10 10
    Thu, October 11 - Final
  • Zapata Hidalgo
    10 6
    Thu, October 11 - Final

Week 5

  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln McAllen Rowe
    14 38
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • PSJA North PSJA High
    7 10
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial Rio Grande City
    21 17
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Valley View Edcouch-Elsa
    33 0
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Hidalgo Brownsville St. Joseph
    28 13
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Santa Maria Progreso
    6 20
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • McAllen High Mission High
    0 37
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes Edinburg Vela
    7 42
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Mercedes Sharyland Pioneer
    12 35
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Falfurrias Lyford
    3 41
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Raymondville Orange Grove
    42 38
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Hebbronville
    18 33
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial La Joya High
    28 29
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Edinburg North Donna North
    40 22
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Sharyland High Roma
    35 0
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Grulla Port Isabel
    21 48
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Rio Hondo La Feria
    14 7
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Brownsville Vet. Mem. Brownsville Porter
    39 3
    Fri, October 5 - Final
  • Weslaco East Edinburg High
    21 0
    Thu, October 4 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Brownsville Pace
    14 35
    Thu, October 4 - Final
  • Corpus Christi London Monte Alto
    48 7
    Thu, October 4 - Final

Week 4

  • McAllen Rowe McAllen High
    36 3
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • PSJA North La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    34 29
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Donna North Weslaco East
    6 56
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela Edinburg North
    56 7
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Los Fresnos Odessa Permian
    0 56
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • La Feria Brownsville Rivera
    21 14
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace PSJA Memorial
    48 32
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Brownsville Porter Mission Vet. Mem.
    37 55
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Mercedes
    16 23
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Laredo Cigarroa Sharyland High
    13 42
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Roma Valley View
    7 38
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Lyford George West
    8 46
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Grulla Rio Hondo
    42 55
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • La Villa Santa Maria
    14 13
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Monte Alto Taft
    0 43
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Odem Santa Rosa
    42 14
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Port Isabel Brownsville St. Joseph
    37 0
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Progreso Hidalgo
    7 10
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Agua Dulce Marine Military A
    54 0
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • Kingsville King Raymondville
    10 45
    Fri, September 28 - Final
  • La Joya High PSJA High
    25 46
    Thu, September 27 - Final
  • Mission High McAllen Memorial
    38 42
    Thu, September 27 - Final
  • Weslaco High Edinburg Economedes
    44 0
    Thu, September 27 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest La Joya Palmview
    27 28
    Thu, September 27 - Final
  • Rio Grande City Brownsville Vet. Mem.
    21 35
    Thu, September 27 - Final

Week 3

  • Brownsville Lopez Brownsville Porter
    21 14
    Sat, September 22 - Final
  • Harlingen South Weslaco High
    7 21
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Edinburg North Edcouch-Elsa
    7 36
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela Los Fresnos
    34 13
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Mercedes Edinburg High
    18 45
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Valley View Donna North
    59 7
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Weslaco East Harlingen High
    7 0
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Brownsville Rivera Sharyland Pioneer
    14 43
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Laredo United San Benito
    23 10
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace PSJA Southwest
    19 7
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • La Villa Monte Alto
    20 7
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Orange Grove Grulla
    36 21
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Port Isabel La Feria
    14 21
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Progreso Santa Rosa
    0 21
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Raymondville Brownsville St. Joseph
    30 14
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Rio Hondo Hidalgo
    56 0
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Marine Military Academy Premont
    13 15
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Sharyland High Brownsville Hanna
    23 28
    Fri, September 21 - Final
  • Roma Edinburg Economedes
    0 17
    Thu, September 20 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Donna High
    21 31
    Thu, September 20 - Final
  • Mission Vet Mem Rio Grande City
    48 7
    Thu, September 20 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial Brownsville Vet Mem
    24 44
    Thu, September 20 - Final

Week 2

  • Edinburg Vela McAllen Memorial
    40 21
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • La Joya High Sharyland High
    31 7
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe Edinburg North
    27 6
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • PSJA High San Benito
    20 46
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Weslaco East
    28 0
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • Donna North Grulla
    3 34
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • Laredo Nixon Roma
    26 14
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • Santa Rosa La Villa
    46 12
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • Brownsville Veterans Mission Veterans
    24 45
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest PSJA Memorial
    34 21
    Fri, September 14 - Final
  • Edinburg High La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    22 13
    Thu, September 13 - Final
  • McAllen High Harlingen South
    0 38
    Thu, September 13 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Mission High
    17 21
    Thu, September 13 - Final
  • Weslaco High PSJA North
    45 27
    Thu, September 13 - Final
  • Donna High Brownsville Pace
    9 17
    Thu, September 13 - Final
  • Laredo LBJ Edinburg Economedes
    0 12
    Thu, September 13 - Final

Week 11

  • Laredo United South PSJA North
    17 25
    Sat, November 17 - Final
  • La Vernia Grulla
    28 55
    Sat, November 17 - Final
  • Somerset Sharyland High
    21 27
    Sat, November 17 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial Laredo Alexander
    28 40
    Sat, November 17 - Final
  • Eagle Pass Winn PSJA High
    34 28
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Edinburg High San Benito
    20 46
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Runge La Villa
    25 35
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Valley View CC
    0 49
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Ingleside Rio Hondo
    20 37
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • San Antonio Cole Lyford
    16 14
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph Houston Second Baptist
    7 41
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Mission High Laredo United
    28 31
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Harlingen High Weslaco High
    14 25
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Victoria East Mission Veterans
    21 69
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Mercedes San Antonio Southside
    7 56
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • West Oso Varsity Football Port Isabel
    57 56
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Poth
    14 35
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Weslaco East Brownsville Hanna
    20 35
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Harlingen South Edinburg Vela
    14 52
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Flour Bluff
    21 56
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Port Lavaca Calhoun Sharyland Pioneer
    56 55
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Orange Grove Raymondville
    16 48
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Beeville Jones La Feria
    25 28
    Fri, November 16 - Final
  • Progreso Rockport-Fulton
    0 55
    Thu, November 15 - Final
  • Brownsville Veterans Memorial Corpus Christi Veterans
    14 44
    Thu, November 15 - Final
  • CC Ray Brownsville Pace
    42 7
    Thu, November 15 - Final
  • Santa Maria Shiner
    0 76
    Thu, November 15 - Final

Week 10

  • Rio Grande City Brownsville Pace
    0 0
    Sat, November 10
  • Weslaco East Edinburg Vela
    0 21
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial McAllen Rowe
    21 14
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Edinburg North Weslaco High
    6 57
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • La Joya High Mission High
    14 21
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Brownsville Rivera Harlingen High
    7 38
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Harlingen South Brownsville Hanna
    7 30
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Los Fresnos San Benito
    8 35
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Brownsville Porter PSJA Southwest
    7 46
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial Donna High
    17 14
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Mercedes Roma
    28 18
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Edcouch-Elsa
    30 28
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Valley View Laredo Cigarroa
    35 0
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • San Antonio Holy Cross Brownsville St. Joseph
    19 0
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Banquete Monte Alto
    0 3
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Bishop Lyford
    3 35
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Freer Santa Maria
    15 14
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Grulla Zapata
    13 28
    Fri, November 9 - Final
  • Premont La Villa
    6 35
    Fri, November 9 - Final

Week 1

  • CC King PSJA High
    45 55
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Donna North Mission High
    12 56
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Sharyland Pioneer
    29 31
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe Mercedes
    47 19
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • PSJA North Harlingen South
    23 24
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Roma La Joya High
    0 49
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Sharyland High McAllen Memorial
    21 27
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Edinburg Vela
    20 35
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes Corpus Christi Moody
    0 7
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Laredo Alexander Weslaco East
    24 6
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Austin LBJ Los Fresnos
    35 36
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • San Benito Victoria West
    43 41
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Rio Grande City
    37 29
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest Donna High
    14 30
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Port Isabel Valley View
    7 34
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph Progreso
    26 0
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Falfurrias Monte Alto
    41 7
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Grulla Raymondville
    28 55
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • La Feria Santa Rosa
    38 6
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Zapata Rio Hondo
    0 18
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Lyford Hidalgo
    20 17
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • MMA Benavides
    12 6
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez Brownsville Vet Mem
    12 32
    Fri, September 7 - Final
  • McAllen High Edinburg North
    13 9
    Thu, September 6 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Weslaco High
    7 58
    Thu, September 6 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace Brownsville Porter
    34 14
    Thu, September 6 - Final
  • Mission Vet Mem PSJA Memorial
    41 10
    Thu, September 6 - Final

Week 0

  • Brownsville St. Joseph Grulla
    14 41
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • La Villa Progreso
    12 23
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Monte Alto Premont
    19 6
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Raymondville La Feria
    7 17
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Lyford
    6 13
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Harlingen South Edinburg High
    21 34
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • El Paso Montwood Los Fresnos
    16 13
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • San Benito CC Calallen
    21 28
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Harlingen High
    17 64
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace Sharyland High
    17 20
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Brownsville Porter Port Isabel
    14 3
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Rio Grande City Roma
    31 32
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Hidalgo Valley View
    7 41
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez McAllen High
    26 14
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • La Joya High La Joya Palmview
    39 19
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • Mission Veterans Mission High
    12 24
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • PSJA High Flour Bluff
    28 33
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial PSJA North
    3 44
    Fri, August 31 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial Brownsville Hanna
    28 49
    Thu, August 30 - Final
  • Rio Hondo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    41 21
    Thu, August 30 - Final
  • Weslaco High McAllen Rowe
    28 7
    Thu, August 30 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes PSJA Southwest
    7 0
    Thu, August 30 - Final
  • Laredo United Edinburg Vela
    27 48
    Thu, August 30 - Final
  • Santa Maria Marine Military Academy
    20 8
    Thu, August 30 - Final